BSNL Customer Care Number and Services

BSNL Customer Care Number

If you’re searching for the BSNL Customer Care Number then this post has listed down all the contact details of BSNL. Let’s started.

Background of BSNL

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited also is known to be BSNL, is an Indian state-owned telecommunications company whose headquarter is in Delhi founded on 1 October 2000. And now it becomes the most trusted, preferred and admired telecom brand.

From now, BSNL proudly owned 60% of the landline market throughout the country and also the fourth-largest telecom operator in India. This altogether makes BSNL as one of the largest public sector units of India.

Some Apps of BSNL

There are a total of nine apps in BSNL India. Some of the major apps of BSNL are listed down which are available on android and iOS but some are also available on the windows phone.

1. My BSNL App
Android | iOS | Windows | Website

2. BSNL Wallet
Android | iOS

BSNL Customer Care Number

BSNL Customer Care Number and Contact Services

A. Head Office of BSNL

Bharat Sanchar Bhavan
Harish Chandra Mathur Lane
Janpath, New Delhi-110 001

B. Various BSNL Customer Care Numbers

1. Customer Care Number of BSNL for Landline Inquiries

For BSNL Users: 1500
For another operator: Call on 1800-345-1500

2. Customer Care Number for GSM Postpaid / Prepaid Support

For BSNL Users: 1503
For another operator: Call on 1800-180-1503

Customer Care Number for Broadband related Issues

For BSNL Users: 1504
For another operator: Call on 1800-345-1504

4. Customer Support Number for WLL / CDMA Connections

For BSNL Users: 1502
For another operator: Call on 1800-180-1502

5. BSNL Customer Care Number for Enterprise Services

Any Operator Toll-Free Number: 1800-425-7007

6. BSNL Customer Support for Leased Line

Toll-Free Number: 1800-425-1957

7. Customer Care Number for BSNL Wi-Fi Services

Phone Number: 1800-425-5300

8. Customer Support for International Roaming Problems

Phone Number: +91943-402-4365

9. State-Wise Customer Care Numbers of BSNL

S.No.State/ CityPhone Number
1Jammu & Kashmir9419024365
2Andaman & Nicobar Islands9434024365
3Andhra Pradesh9440024365
4Uttaranchal9412024365
5Assam9435024365
6Bihar9431024365/ 9431224365
7Maharashtra9422024365
8Chhattisgarh9425201234/ 9425201041
9Chennai9444024365
10Kerala9447024365
11Goa9422024365
12Odisha9437024365
13Gujarat9426024365
14Haryana9416024365
15Rajasthan9414024365
16Himachal Pradesh9418024365
17West Bengal9434024365
18Jharkhand9431124365
19Karnataka9448024365
20Kolkata9433024365
21Madhya Pradesh9425024365 / 9425124365
22Punjab9417024365
23Sikkim9434024365
24Tamil Nadu9443024365 / 9444024365
25Uttar Pradesh9415024365

C. Customer Care SMS Support Number of BSNL

You can drop your query on the following number.

  • For BSNL Users: 57007
  • For Other Operators: 9482157007

D. BSNL Contact Details Using Email Addresses

1. Email Address for General Inquiries and Installation Services

Email Address: [email protected]

2. Email Address for CMD BSNL Inquiries

Email Address: [email protected]

3. Email Address for Complaints related to Payment

Email Address: [email protected]

General FAQ related to BSNL Customer Care

1. How can I register a complaint about dead landline?
Ans. You can contact BSNL customer care and registered a complaint on their toll-free number 1800-345-1500 or email them on [email protected].

2. What is the BSNL Customer Number to register a complaint about a refund?
Ans. To register a complaint about a refund, you can contact BSNL customer care on the above-listed state-wise table or drop a mail on [email protected].

Be the first to comment on "BSNL Customer Care Number and Services"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*